Holiday Home Skoaffaer

Main amenities

  • 84 m²

Location

    Located approximately a 10-minute ride from the Løkenesjøen, the 3-bedroom Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene offers a terrace with views of the lake.

    Bathroom facilities at the property also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Holiday Home Skoaffaer offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware. Hagfors airport can be reached in a 20-minute drive from the Lakene holiday home.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene

    Bathroom facilities at the property also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene Exterior photo Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene Room photo Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene Room photo Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene Room photo Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene Room photo Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene Macro Details photo Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene Macro Details photo Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene Amenities photo Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene Amenities photo Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene Macro Details photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 84 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Sweden

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Holiday Home Skoaffaer?
      Yes, at Holiday Home Skoaffaer, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Holiday Home Skoaffaer?
      At Holiday Home Skoaffaer, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Holiday Home Skoaffaer Lakene